Cinema

Chlotrudis Society for Independent Film – Le nomination dei premi del 2017

14606440_10210980837099016_466541982191366483_nBEST MOVIE

The Handmaiden

Little Men

Manchester By the Sea

Moonlight

Mountains May Depart

Our Little Sister

 

BURIED TREASURE

Best Worst Thing That Ever Could Have Happened…

The Fits

Free in Deed

Neon Bull

Take Me to the River

Under the Shadow

 

BEST DIRECTOR

‘Joe’ Weerasethakul for Cemetery of Splendor

Kelly Reichardt for Certain Women

Barry Jenkins for Moonlight

Jia Zhangke for Mountains May Depart

Hirokazu Kore-eda for Our Little Sister

 

BEST ACTOR

Viggo Mortensen for Captain Fantastic

Theo Taplitz for Little Men

Joel Edgerton for Loving

Casey Affleck for Manchester By the Sea

Vincent Lindon for The Measure of a Man

 

BEST ACTRESS

Annette Bening for 20th Century Women

Sonia Braga for Aquarius

Isabelle Huppert for Elle

Ruth Negga for Loving

Tao Zhao for Mountains May Depart

Imajyn Cardinal for The Saver

 

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

Ralph Fiennes for A Bigger Splash

Luis Silva for From Afar

Michael Barbieri for Little Men

Lucas Hedges for Manchester By the Sea

Mahershala Ali for Moonlight

 

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Lily Gladstone for Certain Women

Margo Martindale for The Hollars

Rima Te Wiata for Hunt for the Wilderpeople

Paulina Garcia for Little Men

Michelle Williams for Manchester By the Sea

Naomie Harris for Moonlight

 

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ENSEMBLE CAST

Certain Women

Don’t Think Twice

Little Men

Moonlight

Our Little Sister

 

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

Nikolaj Arcel for A Conspiracy of Faith (based on the novel by Jussi Adler-Olsen)

Hannes Holm for A Man Called Ove (based on the novel by Fredrik Backman)

Hirokazu Koreeda for Our Little Sister (based on the manga by Akimi Yoshida)Kelly Reichardt for Certain Women (based on stories by Maile Meloy)

Whit Stillman for Love & Friendship (based on a novella by Jane Austen)

Wiebke von Carolsfeld for The Saver (based on the novel by Edeet Ravel)

 

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

Grímur Hákonarson for RamsYorgos Lanthimos and Efthimis Filippou for The Lobster

Kenneth Lonergan for Manchester By The Sea

Kleber Mendonça Filho for Aquarius

Matt Ross for Captain Fantastic

Ira Sachs and Mauricio Zacharias for Little Men

 

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

Cemetery of Splendor

The Handmaiden

High Rise

Julieta

Love & Friendship

Microbe and Gasoline

 

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Caroline Champetier for The Innocents

Chung-hoon Chung for The Handmaiden

Nicholas D. Knowland for The Fits

James Laxton for Moonlight

Marius Panduru for Aferim!

Paul Yee for Cemetery of Splendor

 

BEST EDITING

Lee Chatametikool for Cemetery of Splendor

Matthieu Laclau for Mountains May Depart

 Elmer Leupen for Eisenstein in Guanajuato

Joi McMillon and Nat Sanders for Moonlight

José Salcedo for Julieta

 

 

BEST USE OF MUSIC IN A FILM

American Honey

Eisenstein in Guanajuato

Everybody Wants Some

Green Room

Moonlight

Sing Street

 

BEST DOCUMENTARY

13th

City of Gold

Miss Sharon Jones

Tickled

Where to Invade Next

Weiner

 

Standard

Rispondi

Inserisci i tuoi dati qui sotto o clicca su un'icona per effettuare l'accesso:

Logo di WordPress.com

Stai commentando usando il tuo account WordPress.com. Chiudi sessione /  Modifica )

Google photo

Stai commentando usando il tuo account Google. Chiudi sessione /  Modifica )

Foto Twitter

Stai commentando usando il tuo account Twitter. Chiudi sessione /  Modifica )

Foto di Facebook

Stai commentando usando il tuo account Facebook. Chiudi sessione /  Modifica )

Connessione a %s...